Is RXOMEGA-3 MAXIMUM TRIPLE STRENGTH 900MG - 150 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • omega-3 fatty acids

omega-3 fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Oil (Molecularly Distilled, Ultra Purified), Anchovy, Sardine, Mackerel, Omega-3 Fatty Acids, Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)

Check RXOMEGA-3 MAXIMUM TRIPLE STRENGTH 900MG - 150 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXOMEGA-3 MAXIMUM TRIPLE STRENGTH 900MG - 150 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go