Is ry Orange Flavored Dressing, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 12) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum paprika
xanthan gum paprika
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spice), Salt, Cranberries, Xanthan Gum Paprika, Orange Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Contains: Soy
Check ry Orange Flavored Dressing, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ry Orange Flavored Dressing, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
ry Orange Flavored Dressing, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


