Is RYE SOURDOUGH BREAD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID,) WATER, WHITE RYE FLOUR, MOLASSES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAWAY SEEDS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOY), DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), LACTIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, CORN MEAL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check RYE SOURDOUGH BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyMaltyTangy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast ItemSide DishSnacking