Is Ryfors, Butter Caramels (Ryfors Graddkola) (3 Lbs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • whole milk powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose, Whole Milk Powder, Cream, Butter, Aroma

Check Ryfors, Butter Caramels (Ryfors Graddkola) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ryfors, Butter Caramels (Ryfors Graddkola) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping