Is Ryse Fuel Energy Drink Cotton Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- natural & artificial flavors
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Choline, Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Taurine, Choline Bitartrate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Caffeine, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (preserves freshness), Sodium Benzoate (preserves freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Phenylalanine, Pink Himalayan Salt. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Ryse Fuel Energy Drink Cotton Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ryse Fuel Energy Drink Cotton Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


