Is Ryse Fuel Energy Drink Sour Punch Sour Blue Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- natural and artificial flavors
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Choline, Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Taurine, Choline Bitartrate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Caffeine, Tartaric Acid, Sucralose, Spirulina Extract (for color), Potassium Sorbate (preserves freshness), Sodium Benzoate (preserves freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, L-Phenylalanine, Pink Himalayan Salt. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Ryse Fuel Energy Drink Sour Punch Sour Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ryse Fuel Energy Drink Sour Punch Sour Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ryse Fuel Energy Drink Sour Punch Sour Blue Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


