Is Ryse Loaded Protein Skippy Peanut Butter Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- instantized whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instantized Whey Protein Isolate, Instantized Whey Protein Concentrate, Powdered Peanut Butter, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut Oil), Contains 20% Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Potassium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk, Peanuts.
Check Ryse Loaded Protein Skippy Peanut Butter Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ryse Loaded Protein Skippy Peanut Butter Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


