Is Ryse Loaded Protein Skippy Peanut Butter Flavor Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instantized Whey Protein Isolate, Instantized Whey Protein Concentrate, Powdered Peanut Butter, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut Oil), Contains 20% Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Potassium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk, Peanuts.

Check Ryse Loaded Protein Skippy Peanut Butter Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast