Is Ryse Loaded Protein Skippy Peanut Butter Flavor Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • from coconut oil

from coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instantized Whey Protein Isolate, Instantized Whey Protein Concentrate, Powdered Peanut Butter, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut Oil), Contains 20% Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Potassium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk, Peanuts.

Check Ryse Loaded Protein Skippy Peanut Butter Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast