Is RYSE Sour Punch Fuel Energy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- natural and artificial flavours
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Taurine (0.1%), Acidity Regulators (tartaric Acid, Potassium Citrate), Sweetener (sucralose), Natural Caffeine (0.03%), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweetener (acesulfame Potassium), L-phenylalanine, Flavour Enhancer (pink Himalayan Salt). Contains Phenylalanine.
Check RYSE Sour Punch Fuel Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RYSE Sour Punch Fuel Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


