Is Ryse Up Peanut Butter Cup Protein Drink Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instantized Whey Protein Isolate, Instantized Whey Protein Concentrate, Powdered Peanut Butter, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder [medium Chain Triglycerides (from Palm Kernel And Coconut Oil), Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin. Organic Agave Inulin, Salt, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts.

Check Ryse Up Peanut Butter Cup Protein Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep