Is Ryvita 125g Snack it Prawn Cocktail Flavour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wholegrain rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (76%) ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in Varying Proportions), Wholegrain Rye Flour (8%), Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Onion, Garlic, Tomato, Black Pepper
Check Ryvita 125g Snack it Prawn Cocktail Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ryvita 125g Snack it Prawn Cocktail Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


