Is Ryvita Dark Rye Crisp Bread 250G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • made with 92g of wholegrain rye flour per 100g of product
  • wholegrain rye flour
  • rye flour

made with 92g of wholegrain rye flour per 100g of product

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark, toasted, slightly earthy flavor complements a pronounced, dry crunch. Thin, crisp rounds provide a sturdy surface for cheeses, spreads and toppings; commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks or as appetizers. Reviews praise consistent crunch and versatility but note occasional brittleness and an assertive flavor that some find intense in texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rye Flour, Rye Flour, Salt, Made with 92g of Wholegrain Rye Flour per 100g of product

Check Ryvita Dark Rye Crisp Bread 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ryvita Dark Rye Crisp Bread 250G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingSandwich