Is Ryze Functional Coconut Creamer Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tail

turkey tail

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Coconut Creamer (Coconut Milk, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin (From Cassava Root), MCT Oil, Acacia Fiber), Organic Mushroom Blend (Cordyceps, Reishi, King Trumpet, Shiitake, Turkey Tail, Lion’s Mane), Pure Vanilla Powder, Bacilus Coagulans 1 Billion CFU. Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconuts)

Check Ryze Functional Coconut Creamer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast