Is Ryze Functional Coconut Creamer Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk
  • coconut creamer

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Coconut Creamer (Coconut Milk, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin (From Cassava Root), MCT Oil, Acacia Fiber), Organic Mushroom Blend (Cordyceps, Reishi, King Trumpet, Shiitake, Turkey Tail, Lion’s Mane), Pure Vanilla Powder, Bacilus Coagulans 1 Billion CFU. Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconuts)

Check Ryze Functional Coconut Creamer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast