Is Ryze Mushroom Chai Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey tail
turkey tail
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk Powder* (coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Acacia Fiber), Coconut Water Powder, Ryze Mushroom Blend* (cordyceps, Reishi, King Trumpet, Shiitake, Turkey Tail, Lion's Mane), Black Tea*, Ginger*, Cinnamon*, Cardamom*, Nutmeg*, Clove*, Vanilla Bean*, Star Anise*, Black Pepper*. *organic. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Ryze Mushroom Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ryze Mushroom Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
About this product
Beverage · Powder


