Is Ryze Mushroom Chai Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut water powder
  • coconut milk
  • coconut milk powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder* (coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Acacia Fiber), Coconut Water Powder, Ryze Mushroom Blend* (cordyceps, Reishi, King Trumpet, Shiitake, Turkey Tail, Lion's Mane), Black Tea*, Ginger*, Cinnamon*, Cardamom*, Nutmeg*, Clove*, Vanilla Bean*, Star Anise*, Black Pepper*. *organic. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Ryze Mushroom Chai against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicyEarthyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go