Is Ryze Mushroom Coffee Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • organic coconut milk powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly earthy and slightly bitter flavor with roast-forward notes; texture is smooth and easily dissolving into hot water, producing a thin, coffee-like mouthfeel. Commonly used as a morning brewed or instant-style beverage, stirred into lattes, or included in recipes. Reviews note convenience and distinctive taste, with occasional complaints about aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RYZE Organic Mushroom Blend (Cordyceps, Reishi, King Trumpet, Shiitake, Lion's Mane, and Tail mushroom), Organic Coffee, Organic MCT Oil Powder, Organic Coconut Milk Powder. Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconuts), Caffeine (48mg).

Check Ryze Mushroom Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee