Is Ryze Mushroom Coffee Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey tail
turkey tail
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Instant Coffee, Ryze Organic Mushroom Blend (cordyceps, Reishi, King Trumpet, Shiitake, Turkey Tail, Lion's Mane), Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Mct Oil Contains Tree Nuts (Coconuts0.
Check Ryze Mushroom Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ryze Mushroom Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
EarthyBitterNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


