Is Ryze Mushroom Coffee Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconuts0
  • organic coconut milk

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Instant Coffee, Ryze Organic Mushroom Blend (cordyceps, Reishi, King Trumpet, Shiitake, Turkey Tail, Lion's Mane), Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Mct Oil Contains Tree Nuts (Coconuts0.

Check Ryze Mushroom Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitterNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Tree Nut Free? Ryze Mushroom Coffee | Spoonful