Is Ryze Mushroom Coffee Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tail

turkey tail

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant Coffee, Ryze Super6™ Mushroom Blend* (cordyceps, Reishi, King Trumpet, Shiitake, Turkey Tail, Lion's Mane), Prebiotic Blend (acacia Fiber, Inulin Fiber, Tapioca Fiber).

Check Ryze Mushroom Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Ryze Mushroom Coffee | Spoonful