Is RYZE Mushroom Hot Cocoa Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water powder
  • coconut milk powder

coconut water powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reishi - Stress Relief, Cacao - Improved Blood Flow, Chicory - Healthy Digestion, L-theanine - Cognitive Function, Melatonin - Sleep Support, Glycine - Sleep Quality & Immune Support, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Water Powder, Organic Cacao Powder, RYZE Sleep blend (Glycine, Organic Reishi extract, L-theanine, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Melatonin), Chicory Root. Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Water Powder, Organic Cacao Powder, RYZE Sleep blend (Glycine, Organic Reishi extract, L-theanine, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Melatonin), Chicory Root.

Check RYZE Mushroom Hot Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking