Is S:a:l:a:d:s Luxury Reduced Fat Coleslaw 300g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Pasteurised Salted Free Range Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Mustard Flour), Carrot, Water, Creme Fraiche (Milk), White Onion, Chives, : Potassium Sorbate

Check S:a:l:a:d:s Luxury Reduced Fat Coleslaw 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

S:a:l:a:d:s Luxury Reduced Fat Coleslaw 300g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwichSide Dish