Is S & B Asian Neri Wasabi Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Horseradish (28%), Humectant (420), Modified Food Starch (1420, 1412), Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, Salt, Water, Wasabi Japonica (0.9%), Artificial Flavour , Acidity Regulator (330), Turmeric, Thickener (415), Colour (133)
Check S & B Asian Neri Wasabi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S & B Asian Neri Wasabi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
STIR FRIED RICE RICE, VERMICELLI AND DELICIOUS ASIAN SEASONINGS, STIR FRIED RICE
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
San-J Gluten Free Asian Glaze & Stir-Fry Orange Sauce -- 10 fl oz
Where to buy
S & B Asian Neri Wasabi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


