Is S & B Asian Neri Wasabi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Horseradish (28%), Humectant (420), Modified Food Starch (1420, 1412), Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, Salt, Water, Wasabi Japonica (0.9%), Artificial Flavour , Acidity Regulator (330), Turmeric, Thickener (415), Colour (133)
Check S & B Asian Neri Wasabi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S & B Asian Neri Wasabi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
STIR FRIED RICE RICE, VERMICELLI AND DELICIOUS ASIAN SEASONINGS, STIR FRIED RICE
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
San-J Gluten Free Asian Glaze & Stir-Fry Orange Sauce -- 10 fl oz
Where to buy
S & B Asian Neri Wasabi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


