Is S & B Family Size Wasabi Prepared In Tube Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Horseradish, Sorbitol, Modified Food Starch, Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, Salt, Water, Wasabi Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color (FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Blue 1).
Check S & B Family Size Wasabi Prepared In Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S & B Family Size Wasabi Prepared In Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
S & B Family Size Wasabi Prepared In Tube is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


