Is S Cooking, Pork Cracklin Dippers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat with attached skin
pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork fat with attached skin, salt.
Check S Cooking, Pork Cracklin Dippers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S Cooking, Pork Cracklin Dippers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
About this product
Snack · Piece


