Is S/F CANDY CHOCOLATE PEANUTS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR FREE MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MATITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CALCIUM CASEINATE [MILK), ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), PEANUTS, MALTITOL, COLAR ADDED(TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check S/F CANDY CHOCOLATE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go