Is S.O.S Steel Wool Pads, Reusable, Soap Filled Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sodium tallowate
- glycerin
sodium tallowate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains: Sodium Tallowate, Water, Glycerin, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Nitrite, Fragrance, Sodium Hydroxide, Titanium Dioxide, Colorant and Sodium Metasilicate.
Check S.O.S Steel Wool Pads, Reusable, Soap Filled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S.O.S Steel Wool Pads, Reusable, Soap Filled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
S.O.S Steel Wool Pads, Reusable, Soap Filled is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


