Is S. Pellegrino Essenza Blood Orange & Black Raspberry Flavored Mineral Water Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Balanced blood orange and black raspberry notes deliver bright citrus and soft berry accents with persistent effervescence; texture is light and crisp. Commonly consumed chilled as standalone refresher, often used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, and paired with meals. Review themes note flavorful aroma, elegant bubbles, convenient cans.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated mineral water, natural flavors.

Check S. Pellegrino Essenza Blood Orange & Black Raspberry Flavored Mineral Water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking