Is S. Pellegrino Essenza Dark Cherry & Pomegranate 6X330ml Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Natural Mineral Water, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Cherry and Pomegranate Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings
Check S. Pellegrino Essenza Dark Cherry & Pomegranate 6X330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S. Pellegrino Essenza Dark Cherry & Pomegranate 6X330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Pouch
Nature's Path Organic Frosted Toaster Pastries Cherry Pomegranate -- 6 Bars
Tillamook Oregon Dark Cherry Ice Cream
Where to buy
S. Pellegrino Essenza Dark Cherry & Pomegranate 6X330ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


