Is S. Pellegrino Essenza Dark Cherry & Pomegranate 6X330ml Vegan?

Ingredients
Natural Mineral Water, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Cherry and Pomegranate Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings
Check S. Pellegrino Essenza Dark Cherry & Pomegranate 6X330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S. Pellegrino Essenza Dark Cherry & Pomegranate 6X330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Pouch
Nature's Path Organic Frosted Toaster Pastries Cherry Pomegranate -- 6 Bars
Tillamook Oregon Dark Cherry Ice Cream
Where to buy
S. Pellegrino Essenza Dark Cherry & Pomegranate 6X330ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


