Is S. PELLEGRINO Essenza Flavored Mineral Water Tangerine & Wild Strawberry - 8-11.15 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Lightly effervescent and citrus-fruited, this tangerine-and-strawberry flavored sparkling beverage offers bright, tangy top notes and a subtle berry finish. Drinkers commonly serve it chilled, sip alongside meals, or mix it into cocktails. Reviewers note pleasant aroma, moderate sweetness perception, convenient single-serve cans and portability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly effervescent and citrus-fruited, this tangerine-and-strawberry flavored sparkling beverage offers bright, tangy top notes and a subtle berry finish. Drinkers commonly serve it chilled, sip alongside meals, or mix it into cocktails. Reviewers note pleasant aroma, moderate sweetness perception, convenient single-serve cans and portability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Flavors
Check S. PELLEGRINO Essenza Flavored Mineral Water Tangerine & Wild Strawberry - 8-11.15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S. PELLEGRINO Essenza Flavored Mineral Water Tangerine & Wild Strawberry - 8-11.15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Strawberry Kiwi Surf Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
WILD CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, WILD CHERRY
Where to buy
S. PELLEGRINO Essenza Flavored Mineral Water Tangerine & Wild Strawberry - 8-11.15 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Water · Can


