Is S.Pellegrino Essenza Lemon & Lemon Zest Flavored Mineral Water, 11.15 fl oz. Cans (24 Count) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Flavors
Check S.Pellegrino Essenza Lemon & Lemon Zest Flavored Mineral Water, 11.15 fl oz. Cans (24 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S.Pellegrino Essenza Lemon & Lemon Zest Flavored Mineral Water, 11.15 fl oz. Cans (24 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
S.Pellegrino Sparkling Water Natural Mineral - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count
7UP Caffeine-Free Lemon Lime Flavored Soda, 0.5 L, 6 Count
Where to buy
S.Pellegrino Essenza Lemon & Lemon Zest Flavored Mineral Water, 11.15 fl oz. Cans (24 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Can


