Is S.Pellegrino Essenza Lemon & Lemon Zest Flavored Mineral Water - 8pk/11.15 fl oz Cans Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Flavors, Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Flavors
Check S.Pellegrino Essenza Lemon & Lemon Zest Flavored Mineral Water - 8pk/11.15 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S.Pellegrino Essenza Lemon & Lemon Zest Flavored Mineral Water - 8pk/11.15 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
S.Pellegrino Sparkling Water Natural Mineral - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Lemon, 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
Fever-Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water - 8pk/150ml Cans
Waterloo Black Cherry Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans
Where to buy
S.Pellegrino Essenza Lemon & Lemon Zest Flavored Mineral Water - 8pk/11.15 fl oz Cans is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


