No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SABAN, POWER RANGERS FRUIT SNACKS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (APPLE, GRAPE) CORN SYRUP, SUGAR GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACEROLA EXTRACT (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check SABAN, POWER RANGERS FRUIT SNACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? SABAN, POWER RANGERS FRUIT SNACKS | Spoonful