Is Sabana Queso Cotija Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised milk, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme, calcium chloride.
Check Sabana Queso Cotija against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabana Queso Cotija in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingSnacking


