Is Sabatasso's Pizza Singles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- palm oil shortening with natural butter flavour
- milk
- partly skimmed milk
- cheddar cheese
- partly skimmed mozzarella cheese
palm oil shortening with natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flour, Water, Partly skimmed mozzarella cheese (partly skimmed milk, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme), Cheddar cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, annatto), Vegetable oil (soybean and/or canola oil), Palm oil shortening with natural butter flavour, Sugars (glucose, sucrose), Salt, Yeast, Powdered cellulose, Spices, Dried garlic, Hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, Paprika, Dried onions, Modified corn starch, Cysteine hydrochloride, Ammonium sulphate, Defatted soy flour.
Check Sabatasso's Pizza Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabatasso's Pizza Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Slice, Frozen


