Is Sabatino Acacia Honey and Truffle - 8.8 Ounces Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Acacia Honey, White Truffle, Flavour
Check Sabatino Acacia Honey and Truffle - 8.8 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabatino Acacia Honey and Truffle - 8.8 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Krusteaz Honey Cornbread and Muffin Mix, 15 oz
Where to buy
Sabatino Acacia Honey and Truffle - 8.8 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


