Is Sabatino Tartufi Seasoning Truffle Zest, 1.76 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural truffle flavor
natural truffle flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Carob Powder, Natural Truffle Flavor, Salt, Black Summer Truffle (Tuber Aestivum Vitt.), Flavors.
Check Sabatino Tartufi Seasoning Truffle Zest, 1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabatino Tartufi Seasoning Truffle Zest, 1.76 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sabatino Tartufi Seasoning Truffle Zest, 1.76 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


