Is Sabatino's Organic Chicken And Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in pork casing
- organic chicken
in pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Apples And 2% Or Less Of The Following: Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Vinegar, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Basil. In Pork Casing.
Check Sabatino's Organic Chicken And Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabatino's Organic Chicken And Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


