Is SABOR CAPUCHINO FLAVOR MILK CANDY, SABOR CAPUCHINO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, DRY WHOLE MILK, ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES) AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check SABOR CAPUCHINO FLAVOR MILK CANDY, SABOR CAPUCHINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SABOR CAPUCHINO FLAVOR MILK CANDY, SABOR CAPUCHINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


