Is SABOR CAPUCHINO FLAVOR MILK CANDY, SABOR CAPUCHINO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, DRY WHOLE MILK, ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES) AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check SABOR CAPUCHINO FLAVOR MILK CANDY, SABOR CAPUCHINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SABOR CAPUCHINO FLAVOR MILK CANDY, SABOR CAPUCHINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


