Is Sabores de américa cóctel de frutos secos auténtico Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Baked Snack W Noney And Mustard Sauce Flavour: Cornmea Noke Flavouring And Inactive Yeas 7096, Sugar, Salt, Fructose, Onion, Flavour Enhancer Monosoalum Glutamate, Flavourings, Turmeric, Spices And Aromatic Plant Acid: Citnic Acid, Colours: Curcumin And Paprika Extract Fried Peand With Honey, : Peanut, Powder Corn Starch, Potato Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Lactose, Stab Xanthan Gum, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Fried Snac Sweet Barbecue Sauce Flavour: Corn, Sunflower Oil (29% Our, Flavourings (Milk), Flavour Enhancer: Monos Lutamate, Paprika, Tomato, Acid: Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper, Spioe Nd Aromatic Plants, Smoke Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract, U Mutricionalnutrition Informe Ay Contain: Nuts And Soya, Naney
Check Sabores de américa cóctel de frutos secos auténtico against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabores de américa cóctel de frutos secos auténtico in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


