Is Sabores de américa cóctel de frutos secos auténtico Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- paprika extract fried peand with honey
- stab xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Baked Snack W Noney And Mustard Sauce Flavour: Cornmea Noke Flavouring And Inactive Yeas 7096, Sugar, Salt, Fructose, Onion, Flavour Enhancer Monosoalum Glutamate, Flavourings, Turmeric, Spices And Aromatic Plant Acid: Citnic Acid, Colours: Curcumin And Paprika Extract Fried Peand With Honey, : Peanut, Powder Corn Starch, Potato Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Lactose, Stab Xanthan Gum, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Fried Snac Sweet Barbecue Sauce Flavour: Corn, Sunflower Oil (29% Our, Flavourings (Milk), Flavour Enhancer: Monos Lutamate, Paprika, Tomato, Acid: Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper, Spioe Nd Aromatic Plants, Smoke Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract, U Mutricionalnutrition Informe Ay Contain: Nuts And Soya, Naney
Check Sabores de américa cóctel de frutos secos auténtico against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabores de américa cóctel de frutos secos auténtico in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Snack · Pouch


