Is Saborsazo Pure Cane Sugar Pineapple Coconut Soda 12 oz Cans Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- brominated soybean oil
brominated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refrigerate After Opening, Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Gum Acacia, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ester Gum, Brominated Soybean Oil, Yellow 5, See More
Check Saborsazo Pure Cane Sugar Pineapple Coconut Soda 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saborsazo Pure Cane Sugar Pineapple Coconut Soda 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Where to buy
Saborsazo Pure Cane Sugar Pineapple Coconut Soda 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


