Is Saborsazo Pure Cane Sugar Strawberry Banana Soda 12 oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Sodium Benzoate, Red 40
Check Saborsazo Pure Cane Sugar Strawberry Banana Soda 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saborsazo Pure Cane Sugar Strawberry Banana Soda 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Where to buy
Saborsazo Pure Cane Sugar Strawberry Banana Soda 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


