Is Sabra Breakfast Avocado Toast & Spread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Spread (Hass Avocado, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Ascorbic Acid To Maintain Freshness, Parsley, Spice, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil), Whole Grain Toast (Whole Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seefs, Rolled Oats, Hulled Millet, Less Than 2% of Sugar, Salt, Yellow Corn Meal, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Oat Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid To Maintain Freshness).

Check Sabra Breakfast Avocado Toast & Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sabra Breakfast Avocado Toast & Spread is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Slice, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking