Is Sabra Classic Hummus Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, WATER, TAHINI (SESAME), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, SPICES. CONTAINS: SESAME.
Check Sabra Classic Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Classic Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping


