Is Sabra Classic Hummus Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Water, Tahini (sesame), Soybean Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Spices, Natural Flavor. Contains Sesame.

Check Sabra Classic Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingSide Dish